Underwater Sports (Finswimming and Spearfishing) in III Bolivarian Beach Games Iquique Chile 2016 – Results

(Sportalsub.net / ODEBO / COCH / CMAS Zone America) - Versión en Español III Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Iquique, Chile November 27th - December 4th 2016 Underwater Sports: Spearfishing and Finswimming Long Distance (25th-28th 29th november) Spearfishing Results - November 29th-30th Finswimming Open Water Results - November 26th Women 4 Kms 1. – COLOMBIA – Paulina Gomez Uribe – 00:44:16 – GOLD MEDAL 2. – COLOMBIA – Maria Clara Lopera Orozco – 00:45:52 – SILVER MEDAL 3. – VENEZUELA – Martina Garcia – 00:49:49 – BRONZE MEDAL 4. – PERU- Alejandra Valle Campos – 00:50:37 5. – VENEZUELA – Anggy Rojas – 00:51:05 6. – ECUADOR – Francis Mishel Tixe Cobos – 00:52:12 7. – CHILE – Daniela Quiroz Montecinos – 00:56:06 8. – ECUADOR – Tivana Thairi Teran Lo

Final Results Big Blue World Cup 2016 – International Freediving Competition in Mexico

(Sportalsub.net / Big Blue World Cup) - Leer en Español Second Annual International Freediving Competition Big Blue México 2016. Espiritu Santo Island, La Paz, Mexico October 22 - October 29 5 days of competition: FIM, CNF & CWT. World Record by Alexey Molchanov Day 1 Results - October 23 Day 2 Results (october 24) Day 3 Results (October 25) Day 4 Results (October 28) Day 5 Results (October 29) Photos, results and more info: WebSite / Facebook  ...

CMAS 2nd Apnea World Championship Outdoor Turkey 2016 – Final Results

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / TSSF) - Leer en Español Turkish Underwater Sports Federation organized the CMAS 2nd Apnea World Championship OUTDOOR 02-09 October 2016 at Kaş, Antalya, Turkey. Diveye Technology Livestream Underwater RESULTS  CONSTANT NO FINS - October 8th Video MEN 1. MICHAL RISIAN - CZE - 78 - WORLD RECORD 2.  HOMAR LEUCI - ITA - 74 3.  MICHELE GIURGOLA - ITA - 68 WOMEN 1.  ALENA KONECNA - CZE- 60 - WORLD RECORD 2.  ŞAHİKA ERCÜMEN - TUR - 50 3.  GEMMA VILA CATALA - SPA - 50 COMPLETE RESULTS CONSTANT NO FINS CONSTANT BI FINS - October 6th Videos MEN 1. MICHELE TOMASI - ITA - 91 2. VINCENZO FERRI - ITA - 86 3.  JESPER STECHMAN . DEN -85 WOMEN 1.  ALENKA ARTNIK - SLO - 82 - WORLD RECORD 2.  ALENA KONECNA - CZE- 70 3. ...

Results Second South Florida Apnea Challenge in Miami, USA

(Sportalsub.net / Vortex Freediving) – Version en Español By popular request, Vortex Freediving and Grove Scuba was holding the Second South Florida Apnea Challenge in Miami on August 20-21. This was a friendly local pool competition for Static (STA), Dynamic (DYN), and Dynamic No Fins (DNF). It was an AIDA and USFA sanctioned event for all levels with freedivers from 6 countires and 3 continents: Serbia, Chile, Colombia, Venezuela, New Zealand and United States. Winners Women: Gold: Lena Jovanovic SERBIA Silver: Priscilla Arce CHILE Bronze: Claire Paris USA Hombres Gold: Diego Leon Rodriguez COLOMBIA Silver: Luis Arismendi VENEZUELA Bronze: Matt Frost NUEVA ZELANDA Overall Results Gifts and sponsorships by Prawno Apparel, Born of Water, Oceaner, Waterlust...

Final Results. 1st Annual International Freediving Competition Big Blue México 2015

(Sportalsub.net / Big Blue México 2015) - Leer en Español First Annual International Freediving Competition Big Blue México 2015. Espiritu Santo Island, La Paz, Mexico NOVEMBER 1 TO 9 INCLUDES 5 days of competition: FIM, CNF & CWT. ABSOLUTE WINNERS Men Alexey Molchanov (Russia) Davide Carrera (Italy) Kurt Chambers (USA) Femenino Jeanine Grasmeijer (Netherlands) Sofía Gómez (Colombia) Ashley Chapman (USA)   Day 1 Results - Tuesday November 3rd Sofia Gomez Uribe (Colombia) National and Continental Record -75 mts CWT Sebastian Lira (Chile) National Record -78 mts FIM Alexey Molchanov (Russia) -105mts CWT Deepest Bifins Dive Day 2 Results - Wednesday November 4th Sofía Gomez Uribe (Colombia) National and Continental Reco...

Apnea Academy Instructor Course in Spanish 2015

(Sportalsub.net / Apnea Academy) - Leer en Español The 2015 edition of the AA instructor course taught in Spanish has just ended (5-11 October, 2015, Tenerife, Spain - Organisation: Apnea Academy West Europe) The 24 attendees (22 men, 2 women) from Spain, Colombia, Mexico, Argentina, Chile, Ecuador, went through the well known AA learning program for instructors encompassing safety, breathing, relaxation, equalization, mental & physical training and, last but not the least, the teaching methodologies. At the end of the course AA International have 16 brand new instructors: Ivan Agniel  SPA William Bailon SPA Pablo Marrera MEX Enrique Bilbao SPA Enrico Callura ITA Juan de la Cámara SPA Víctor Esteve ARG Mauricio Laporta SPA Antonio Méndez MEX Gerardo Navarro S...

V Spearfishing Panamerican Championship CMAS Zone America México 2015 Results

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS Zona América / FMAS) Leer este artículo en español The Mexican Federation of Underwater Activities AC in coordination with the Zone America CMAS and the Government of the State of Guerrero organized the V Panamerican Spearfishing Championships, which was take place from 26 to August 31 2015 in the Coastal Zone of the Port Acapulco, Gro. Mexico INDIVIDUAL RESULTS POS ATHLETE NATION TOTAL % 1 CLAUDIO VALLE FIGUEROA CHILE 168.31% 2 KEVIN SANSAO BRASIL 142.71% 3 FERNANDO MOUTINHO BRASIL 141.06% 4 RYAN MYERS UNITED STATES 110.50% 5 FRANCO BOSQUEZ CONTRERAS CHILE 77.66% 6 HAROLF DEAN UNITED STATES 69.96% 7 FERNANDO CARVALLO BRASIL 65.67% 8 MIGUEL GONZALEZ VEGA CHILE 54.01% 9 ALEX BRI...

Caribbean Cup Freediving Competition Honduras 2015 – Final Results

(Sportalsub.net / Caribbean Cup) - Leer en Español Third Annual International Freediving Competition Caribbean Cup 2015.  Roatan, Bay Islands, Honduras. May 24th-31st William Trubridge New Zealand. Photo by: Lia Barrett Ashley Champman from USA, photo by: Lia Barrett   Day 3 Results - Wednesday May 27th 1 Nuevo Récord Nacional: Estrella Navarro (México) - 60 mts FIM Estrella Navarro  from México, photo by: Lia Barrett Day 2 Results - Tuesday may 26 th 5 New National records: Daniel Arias (Chile) - 75 mts FIM Kurt Chambers (USA) - 91 mts FIM Carlos Correa (Colombia) - 72 mts FIM Edgardo Andrade (Honduras) - 55 mts CWT Alejandro Lemus (México) - 61 mts CNF Carlos Correa from Colombia in Free Inmersion...

Underwater activities in the Bolivarian Sports Beachs Games 2014 in Peru

(Sportalsub.net / II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Huanchaco 2014) Day Results - 10/12/2014 - 11/12/2014 - Spearfishing Positions: 1.Chile 200 % Oro 2.Venezuela 85.79 % Plata 3.Perú 80.48 % Bronce 4.Colombia 33.49 % 5.Ecuador 23.55 % Results: (Sportalsub.net / II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Huanchaco 2014) Day Results - 8/12/2014 - Finswimming Pool 100 bifins women 1.Yenny Tellez (Colombia) 51.23 2.Marianny Antonelli (Venezuela) 53.29 3.Doménica Vallejo (Perú) 55.65 100 bifins men 1.Andres Felipe Torres (Colombia) 45.41 2.Richard Farra (Venezuela) 46.62 3.Sebastián Jahnsen (Perú) 48.16 50 apnea women 1.Alix Pérez (Colombia) 16.65 2.Marianny Antonelli (Venezuela)18.61 3.Andrea Cedrón (Perú) 21.79 50 apnea men 1.Mauricio Fernández (Colomb...

Vertical Blue Bahamas 2014 Results

(Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Men Winners William Trubridge New Zealand 295.12 Alexey Molchanov Russia 285.43 Samo Jeranko Slovenia 238.67 Feemale Winners Mariana Krupnitskaya Russia 292.79 Sayuri Kinoshita Japan 272.11 Kate Middleton New Zealand 250.97 Overalll Results (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Day 7 Results (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Day 6 - Results– 4/12/2014   (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Day 5 results (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Day 4 results (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Day 3 results (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) - Day 2 Results   (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) - Day 1 Results   In...

Spain Champion of 29th CMAS Spearfishing World Championship Peru 2014

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / FEDEPASA / FEDAS ) Spain Team wins the XXIX edition of CMAS Spearfishing World Championship in Lima, Peru. Individual Classification (Top Ten): Xavier Blanco (Spain) Samuel Tomas (Spain) Santiago Lopez (Spain) Concetto Felice (Italy) Pedro Domiguez (Portugal) Jody Lot (Portugal) Daniel Gospic (Croatia) Andrii Lagutin (Ukraine) Stjepko Kesic (Croatia) Radoslav Jakupovic (Croatia)  Complete Individual Classification Team Classification: Spain Portugal Croatia Italy Chile Greece Tahiti Brasil Bulgary Perú Ukraine New Zealand Russia Turkey Argentina USA Finland Australia México San Marin0 Colombia Complete Team Classifications Font: FEDAS Miguel Soto from Chile trophy ...

Freediving and Finswimming Records and Results of Panamerican Championships CMAS Zone America

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS America) Sportalsub.net, official partner of World Underwater Federation in America´s Zone (CMAS America) presents the results and records of five first editions of Panamerican Cups and Championship of Finswimming and Freediving: Cuba 2006, México 2008, Cuba 2010, Colombia 2012 y México 2014 1st FINSWIMMING AND FREEDIVING PANAMERICAN CUP - CUBA 2006 Place: La Habana, Cuba. Date: July 2006 Countries and Positions Freediving Finswimming Venezuela México Cuba Venezuela Ecuador Ecuador Complete Results ———————————————————————————————————————- 2nd FINSWIMMING AND FREEDIVING PANAMERICAN CUP - MÉXICO 2008 Place: Ciudad de México, México. Date: November 2008 Countries and Positions Freediving ...