New Finswimming World Record 100 inmersion in 31,51 Mauricio Fernandez from Colombia + Video

Sportalsub.net / VII Juegos FEDECAS Colombia - Leer en Español On finals of thursday june 2 of Finswimming National Championship VII Juegos FEDECAS Colombia in Bogotá, D.C. Mauricio Fernández Castillo, has broken World Record 100 inmersion with 31,51. Previous Record 31,52 by Evgueni Skorjenko on 2002. Official Sesion Results Bogota city is 2600 mts snm. Waiting for CMAS Homologation. ...

Final Results Vertical Blue 2016. Freediving International Competition In Bahamas with New World Records

(Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) – Leer en Español 1.  William Trubridge - New Zealand - 300 pts 2.  Stig Prids - Denmark - 249.98 pts 3.  Dean Chaouche - Great Britain - 248.93 pts 1.  Sofía Gomez - Colombia - 274 pts 2.  Sayuri Kinoshita - Japan - 260.04 pts 3.  Kate Middleton -  New Zealand - 235.65 pts Day Results  Day 9 Vertical Blue 2016 - May 2nd (New World Record) William Trubridge from New Zealand (Photo by Daan Verhoeven) William Trubridge World Record Free Inmersion -124 meters. Complete Results Day 9 Day 8 Vertical Blue 2016 - May 1st Sayuri Kinoshita from Japan (Photo by Daan Verhoeven) Complete Results Day 8 Day 7 Vertical Blue 2016 - April 30th (New World Record) William Trubridge from Ne...

South Florida Apnea Challenge 2016 USA – Results

(Sportalsub.net / Vortex Freediving) - Versión en Español "South Florida Apnea Challenge" April 9-10 Miami, Florida, USA. AIDA International Competition Final Results Women Overal Winners Claire Paris (USA) Karla Mendez (Venezuela) Ashleigh Baird (USA) Men Overal Winners Leonardo Lupolli ( Venezuela) Luis Arismendi (Venezuela) Eddie Gonzales (USA) Detail Results Organizer: Ricardo Paris ricardo@vortexfreediving.com Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/vortexspearfishing Instagram: vortexfreediving ...

Results 5th Round CMAS Finswimming World Cup 2016 – Colombia

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / FEDECAS) - Leer en Español Finswimming World Cup round - swimming pool 8th - 10th April 2016 Cali, Colombia  Final Complete Final Results  New American Records and World Record Junior   Paula Aguirre Joya, (ProNat Bogotá) New World Record Junior 50 surface (17.53) Victoria Pérez (ProNat Bogotá) American Récords  50 apnea (15.97) and 100 inmersion (36.76) Juan David Duque (Barracudas del Valle) American Record 100 surface (35.20)   American Recrod Junior 100 inmersion (39.54) Aleen Camila Romero (Club Comfamiliar Huila)   Official Documents (in spanish) Official Invitation / Forms More info: CMAS / FEDECAS...

Final Results 19th CMAS Underwater Hockey World Championship. South Africa 2016

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / SAUWH) - En Español The SAUWHF in connection with CMAS is proud to welcome you to the UWH Worlds 2016 Championship. 23rd March - 2nd April 2016. Stellenbosch, RSA. CMAS Elite UWH Championship and World Cup Masters Medals Pos Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total 1  Australia 3 0 0 1 2 South Africa 1 1 0 2 3 Great Britain 0 1 1 2 4  Turkey 0 1 0 1 4 New Zealand 0 1 0 1 6 France 0 0 2 2 7  Colombia 0 0 1 1 Final Positions  Men Elite Women Elite Men Master Women Master 1.  Australia 2. Turkey 3.  Great Britain 4.  Colombia 5.  New Zealand 6.  France 7.  Netherlands 8.  South Africa 9.  Canada 10.  USA 11.  Spain 12.  Belgium 13.  Italy 14....

Final Results II International Cup 3×3 Aguamala Underwater Hockey Medellin, Colombia

(Sportalsub.net / Club Cardumen / Copa Aguamala) - Leer en Español National and International players was meet in the Style 3 vs 3. This style Allows players and the public generally enjoy a colorful Hockey Skills , speed games and teamworks . The tournament For This version was bring the legendary team 's Barbarian Amazon 's Medellin, Colombia December 2 - 6 2015 Final Games Results Men Barbarian vs Los Pofes 2 – 5 All Waters vs La Banda Piraña 1 – 2 Women Cardumen Baby Boom vs Amazons 3 – 4 Pulpas vs Medusas 1 – 4 Beginners EPD Inder B vs Los Griegos 7 – 3 Tercera Edad vs EPD Inder A 6 – 7 Medalists Men Los Profes Barbarians La Banda Piraña Women Amazons Cardumen Baby Boom Medusas Beginners EPD Inder B Los Griegos...

Underwater Rugby Champions Cup 2015 Germany. Results

(Sportalsub.net / UWR CCup) - Leer en Español ChampionsCup in Underwater-Rugby - 27.-29. of november 2015 in Berlin 13 nations with 22 men and 9 women teams Live Streaming and Videos - Schedule & Results - Official Site - Facebook Men Teams Molde UVK /  Norway Orcas /  Colombia Bamberg /  Germany Flipper /  Denmark Polisen /  Sweden PF Ceske Budejovice /  Czech Republic Ege Üniversitesi /  Turkey AQUANAVT /  Russia UWRC-Wien /  Austria USZ Zürich /  Switzerland Firs /  Italy New Jersey Hammerheads /  USA Pirañas Peñafiel /  Spain Women Teams SG Stuttgart/Weinheim /  Germany UW-Copenhagen /  Denmark Orcas /  Colombia NTNUI-DG /  Norway Firs /  Italy BCN Rugby Subaquàtic /  Spain UWRC Wien /  Austria IBB Izmir /  Turkey ...

Final Results. 1st Annual International Freediving Competition Big Blue México 2015

(Sportalsub.net / Big Blue México 2015) - Leer en Español First Annual International Freediving Competition Big Blue México 2015. Espiritu Santo Island, La Paz, Mexico NOVEMBER 1 TO 9 INCLUDES 5 days of competition: FIM, CNF & CWT. ABSOLUTE WINNERS Men Alexey Molchanov (Russia) Davide Carrera (Italy) Kurt Chambers (USA) Femenino Jeanine Grasmeijer (Netherlands) Sofía Gómez (Colombia) Ashley Chapman (USA)   Day 1 Results - Tuesday November 3rd Sofia Gomez Uribe (Colombia) National and Continental Record -75 mts CWT Sebastian Lira (Chile) National Record -78 mts FIM Alexey Molchanov (Russia) -105mts CWT Deepest Bifins Dive Day 2 Results - Wednesday November 4th Sofía Gomez Uribe (Colombia) National and Continental Reco...

Apnea Academy Instructor Course in Spanish 2015

(Sportalsub.net / Apnea Academy) - Leer en Español The 2015 edition of the AA instructor course taught in Spanish has just ended (5-11 October, 2015, Tenerife, Spain - Organisation: Apnea Academy West Europe) The 24 attendees (22 men, 2 women) from Spain, Colombia, Mexico, Argentina, Chile, Ecuador, went through the well known AA learning program for instructors encompassing safety, breathing, relaxation, equalization, mental & physical training and, last but not the least, the teaching methodologies. At the end of the course AA International have 16 brand new instructors: Ivan Agniel  SPA William Bailon SPA Pablo Marrera MEX Enrique Bilbao SPA Enrico Callura ITA Juan de la Cámara SPA Víctor Esteve ARG Mauricio Laporta SPA Antonio Méndez MEX Gerardo Navarro S...

1st Finswimming Open Panamerican Junior Championship CMAS Zone America. Medellin, Colombia 2015 – Results

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS Zona América / FEDECAS) - Leer en Español 1st Finswimming Open Panamerican Junior Championship CMAS Zone America. Medellin, Colombia. September 17th - 20th 2015  OFFICIAL RESULTS MEDALS Pos Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total 1  COLOMBIA 28 9 4 41 2  VENEZUELA 1 8 2 11 3  PERU 0 4 1 5 4  MEXICO 0 2 13 15 Total 29 23 20 72   Official Invitation in Spanish (publish july 2nd 2015) More info: CMAS Zona América / FEDECAS ...

V Spearfishing Panamerican Championship CMAS Zone America México 2015 Results

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS Zona América / FMAS) Leer este artículo en español The Mexican Federation of Underwater Activities AC in coordination with the Zone America CMAS and the Government of the State of Guerrero organized the V Panamerican Spearfishing Championships, which was take place from 26 to August 31 2015 in the Coastal Zone of the Port Acapulco, Gro. Mexico INDIVIDUAL RESULTS POS ATHLETE NATION TOTAL % 1 CLAUDIO VALLE FIGUEROA CHILE 168.31% 2 KEVIN SANSAO BRASIL 142.71% 3 FERNANDO MOUTINHO BRASIL 141.06% 4 RYAN MYERS UNITED STATES 110.50% 5 FRANCO BOSQUEZ CONTRERAS CHILE 77.66% 6 HAROLF DEAN UNITED STATES 69.96% 7 FERNANDO CARVALLO BRASIL 65.67% 8 MIGUEL GONZALEZ VEGA CHILE 54.01% 9 ALEX BRI...

3rd World Age Group Championship Underwater Hockey Spain 2015 – Results

(Sportalsub.net / AEHS / CMAS / FEDAS) - En Español The Federación Española de Actividades Subacuaticas FEDAS and the Asociación Española de Hockey AEHS organized the 3rd World Age Group World Championship that will be celebrated in Castellón de la Plana from the 6th to the 15th of August 2015. Groups, countries and results / Live Games – CMASLive.tv Final Day. Saturday August 15th 10.00  COL 5 - 6  FRA U19 Women 3rd-4th 11.00  COL 4 - 1  GBR U19 Men 3rd-4th 12.00  AUS 0 - 1  GBR U23 Women 3rd-4th 13.00  NZL 5 - 4  COL U23 Men 3rd-4th 14.00  RSA 3 - 2  NZL U19 Women Final 15.00  NZL 6 - 1  FRA U19 Men Final 16.00  NED 3 - 7  COL U23 Women Final 17.00  AUS 1 - 3  TU...