Mundialito Underwater Rugby 2015 in Barcelona Spain

(Sportalsub.net / BCN Rugbysub) - Leer en Español On Saturday June 20, 2015 was held the "Mundialito" Underwater Rugby 2015 in Barcelona, Spain 2015 with the participation of Norway Akkaren team, players from Germany and the host club BCN Rugby  subaquatic. Facebook Page Web BCN Rugby Subaquatic   ...

15th CMAS Underwater Photography World Championship Netherlands 2015 – Results

(Especial Sportalsub.net / CMAS / NOB) - Leer en Español The 15th CMAS Underwater Photography World Championship was held in the province of Zeeland, the Netherlands, from Thursday 21 May to Monday 25 May 2015.  The event was organised by the Dutch Underwater Federation (NOB) under the supervision of  the CMAS Sport Committee and the CMAS Visual Commission. Absolute Winners 1st Place: Damir Zurub - Croatia 2nd Place: Stephane Regnier - France 3rd Place: Juan Antonio Garcia - Spain Resultados Completos Fotos Ganadoras Winning Photos Program Thursday, May 21st: Opening Ceremony Friday, May 22nd: Adaption dives Saturday, May 23: Competition dives Sunday, May 24: Competition dives Monday, May 25th: Prize Awarding Ceremony ...

Results & Video 3rd Round CMAS Finswimming World Cup 2015 Barcelona, Spain

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS/FEDAS/FECDAs/ Finswimmer) - Leer en Español Official Results (CMAS) Day 1 Results - Day 2 Results - Club Points Spanish Television Video Report Results by Finswimmer Magazine / Finswimming World Cup Barcelona 1st Session Saturday Morning 50 Apnea Female Junior - 50 Apnea Male Junior 50 Apnea Female Senior - 50 Apnea Male Senior 800 Surface Female Junior - 800 surface Male Junior 800 Surface Female Senior- 800 surface Male Senior 2nd Session Saturday Afternoon 50 Bifins Female Junior - 50 Bifins Male Junior 50 Bifins Female Senior - 50 Bifins Male Senior 200 Surface Female Junior - 200 Surface Male Junior 200 Surface Female Senior - 200 Surface Male Senior 100 Inmersion Female Junior - 100 Inmersion Male Junior 100 Inmersion Female Senior...

XIV Master Spearfishing, Nations Cup and Open Ciutat de Palma, Spain 2015

Oscar Cervantes wins in the XIV Master Ciutat de Palma (Sportalsub.net / CMAS / FEDAS / FBDAS / Pesca Submarina TV / ComoPeces) Lea este artículo en Español Official Results - January 25th 2015 1º Óscar Cervantes (Spain), 30.890 points. 2º Santiago López Cid (Spain), 19.201 points 3º Xavi Blanco (Spain), 18.865 points 4º Daniel Gospic (Croatia), 17.300 points 5º Pedro Domínguez (Portugal), 16.675 points 6º Óscar Sebastiá (Spain), 15.500 points 7º André Pita (Spain), 11.325 points 8º Samuel Tomás (Spain), 10.675 points 9º David F. Montero (Spain), 3.775 points.     Team Open memorial Sebastiá Carbonells Results Winner Team Cressi with José Luis Fernández, Dani Gospic and Miguel Pons with 36.460 points. Official Results - January 24th 2015

Vertical Blue Bahamas 2014 Results

(Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Men Winners William Trubridge New Zealand 295.12 Alexey Molchanov Russia 285.43 Samo Jeranko Slovenia 238.67 Feemale Winners Mariana Krupnitskaya Russia 292.79 Sayuri Kinoshita Japan 272.11 Kate Middleton New Zealand 250.97 Overalll Results (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Day 7 Results (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Day 6 - Results– 4/12/2014   (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Day 5 results (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Day 4 results (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) Day 3 results (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) - Day 2 Results   (Sportalsub.net / Vertical Blue) - Day 1 Results   In...

Underwater Rugby Champions Cup 2014 Results

(Sportalsub.net / UWR CCup) BUR Berlin e.V. invites to National Champion Teams to the Champions Cup in Underwater-Rugby in Berlin, Germany for men and women The Champions Cup was held during 28.-30. November 2014 in Berlin, Germany Game Results 2014 Livestream Final Positions Men 01. Molde UVK 02. Orcas 03. Bamberg 04. Tudserne 05. SDK Malmö Triton 06. Hämeenlinnan Sukeltajat 07. Ege Üniversitesi 08. UWRC-Wien 09. PF Ceske Budejovice 10. Aquanavt 11. USZ Zürich 12. New Jersey Hammerheads 13. Pirañas Peñafiel 14. Firenze Rugby Subacqueo  Norway  Colombia  Germany  Denmark  Sweden  Finland  Turkey  Austria  Czech Republic  Russia  Switzerland  USA  Spain  Italy Women 01. NTNUI-DG 02. SG Stuttgart/Weinheim 03. Orca...

Spain Champion of 29th CMAS Spearfishing World Championship Peru 2014

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / FEDEPASA / FEDAS ) Spain Team wins the XXIX edition of CMAS Spearfishing World Championship in Lima, Peru. Individual Classification (Top Ten): Xavier Blanco (Spain) Samuel Tomas (Spain) Santiago Lopez (Spain) Concetto Felice (Italy) Pedro Domiguez (Portugal) Jody Lot (Portugal) Daniel Gospic (Croatia) Andrii Lagutin (Ukraine) Stjepko Kesic (Croatia) Radoslav Jakupovic (Croatia)  Complete Individual Classification Team Classification: Spain Portugal Croatia Italy Chile Greece Tahiti Brasil Bulgary Perú Ukraine New Zealand Russia Turkey Argentina USA Finland Australia México San Marin0 Colombia Complete Team Classifications Font: FEDAS Miguel Soto from Chile trophy ...

CMAS IV European Apnea Championship 2014. Tenerife – Spain

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / FEDAS / FEDECAS) From 13 to 19 of October, 2014 the CMAS IV - European Apnea Championship, 2014 in Santa Cruz de Tenerife/Tabaiba-Radazul(El Rosario-Tenerife) Italy European Apnea Champion CMAS 2014 Results Saturday October 18th - Jump Blue Apnea Classifications (finals of sunday october 19th suspended by bad weather) Best marks: Male: Andrea Viturini (Italy) 170.08 mts Female: Alessia Zecchini (Italy) 148.80o mts Results Friday October 16th - Dynamic Apnea Final pnea Finals Two World Records CMAS in dynamic apnea were recorded on Wednesday October 16 at the third day of the European Championship in Tenerife, Spain Goran Colak from Croatia 288.23 Ilaria Bonin from Italy 244.38 Results Thursday October 16th - Dynamic Apnea...

German Team wins the 2nd CMAS World Championships of Underwater Video in Tenerife – Spain + Video

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / FEDAS / VDST) From October 7th, 2014 until October 12th, 2014 the 2nd. CMAS Underwater-World Championships for videographers will take place in Las Galletas / Tenerife TEAM RESULTS GERMANY. KATJA KIESLICH / FRANK PASTORS ITALY. ENRICO RABBONI / LAURET TASCAMPINI SPAIN. JORGE LOPEZ / NURIA ZIRO SPAIN. MARC CUBELLS / JORDI AYAL FRANCE. LOUIS THERRY / GILLES BAYSSELIER BELGIUM. JOHAN DESMEDT / GERRY BEECKMANS RUSSIA. ANDREI GORBUNOV / SERGEI TCVETROV BELGIUM. JEAN POL MELIN / MICHAEL DORMAL BEST MODEL: NURIA RIZO. SPAIN WINNER VIDEO More info: CMAS / VDST   ...