Underwater activities in the Bolivarian Sports Beachs Games 2014 in Peru

bolivarianosplaya2014-pescasub

(Sportalsub.net / II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Huanchaco 2014)

Day Results – 10/12/2014 – 11/12/2014 – Spearfishing

Positions:
1.Chile 200 % Oro
2.Venezuela 85.79 % Plata
3.Perú 80.48 % Bronce
4.Colombia 33.49 %
5.Ecuador 23.55 %

Results:

bolivarianosplaya2014-piscina

(Sportalsub.net / II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Huanchaco 2014)

Day Results – 8/12/2014 – Finswimming Pool

100 bifins women
1.Yenny Tellez (Colombia) 51.23
2.Marianny Antonelli (Venezuela) 53.29
3.Doménica Vallejo (Perú) 55.65

100 bifins men
1.Andres Felipe Torres (Colombia) 45.41
2.Richard Farra (Venezuela) 46.62
3.Sebastián Jahnsen (Perú) 48.16

50 apnea women
1.Alix Pérez (Colombia) 16.65
2.Marianny Antonelli (Venezuela)18.61
3.Andrea Cedrón (Perú) 21.79

50 apnea men
1.Mauricio Fernández (Colombia) 14.57
2.Yobert Ramos (Venezuela) 15.53
3.Pablo Delgado (Ecuador) 17.49

Complete Results

bolivarianosplaya2014-apnea

(Sportalsub.net / II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Huanchaco 2014)

Dynamic Apnea Results Women

1. Sofía Gómez (COL) 178.80 meters (Games Record)
2. Karla Méndez (VEN) 177.31meters
3. Gilda Rivadeneira (ECU) 171.95 meters

Dynamic Apnea Results Men

1. Antonio Del Duca (VEN) 221.24 meters (Games Record)
2. Alejandro Guedez (VEN) 200.00 meters
3. Luis Arismendi (VEN) 189.95 meters

Official Results

 

bolivarianosplaya2014-piscina

(Sportalsub.net / II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Huanchaco 2014)

Day Results – 7/12/2014 – Finswimming Pool

50 bifins women
1.Yenny Tellez (Colombia) 23.60
2.Andrea Malarín (Perú) 23.67
3.Andrea Cedrón (Perú) 23.75

50 bifins men
1.Andres Torres (Colombia) 20.22
2.Richard Farra (Venezuela) 20.63
3.Nelson Gonzales (Perú) 22.35

200 bifins  women
1.Andrea Cedrón (Perú) 1.53.32
2.Yenny Tellez (Colombia) 1.54.22
3.Alejandra Valle (Perú) 1.56.74

200 bifins men
1.Richard Farra (Venezuela) 1.47.33
2.Erick Vásquez (Perú) 1.49.85
3.Pablo Delgado (Ecuador) 1.55.73

100 surface women
1.Grace Fernández (Colombia) 40.99
2.Kelly Pérez (Colombia) 41.55
3. Andrea Cedrón (Perú) 51.88

100 surface men
1. Juan Rodríguez (Colombia) 36.17
2. Yobert Ramos (Venezuela) 40.85
3.David Esteves (Venezuela) 44.68

Complete results

bolivarianosplaya2014-aguasabiertas

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Huanchaco 2014)

Day Results – 5/12/2014 – Finswimming Open Water

3Kms Women

4Kms Men

For the third year in a row, the Peruvian Olympic Committee supports the CMAS sports activities to be present at the Bolivarian Beach Games of Huanchaco. The Bolivarian countries members of CMAS: Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru and Venezuela, can be participate in Finswimming pool: 50bf, 100bf, 200bf, 50ap, 100sf and open water: 3k female and 4k male, Dynamic Apnea and Spearfishing from December 3rd to 12th.

CMAS vice president Xavier Duran has been appointed Technical Director of our activities during the games.

More info: CMAS / Sportalsub.net spanish website

Official Website: http://bolivarianosplaya2014.pe/

bolivarianosplaya2014

Leave a Reply