🇷🇺 International University Finswimming Competition CMAS-FISU 2020. Tomsk, Russia

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / FISU / Tomsk 2020) – Leer en Español

International University Finswimming Competition with the agreement of World Underwater Federation CMAS and International University Sports Federation FISU in Tomsk, Russia from July 7-11 2020.

 

PROGRAM

Thursday, 9th July 2020 (day 1)

Morning:
08:30 – 09:15 Warm up
09:30 Competition start
50m Apnea Women (heats)
50 m Bi-Fins Women (heats)
100 m Surface Men (heats)
100 m Bi-Fins Men (heats)
200 m Surface Women (heats)
200 m Bi-Fins Women (heats)
400 m Surface Men (heats)
800 m Surface Women (slow heats if more than 8 swimmers)
4×100 m Surface Women (if more than 8 teams)
4×50 m Bi-Fins Women (if more than 8 teams)

Afternoon:
16:00 – 16:45 Warm up
17:00 Opening ceremony
17:30 Competition start
50m Apnea Women (final)
50 m Bi-Fins Women (final)

1st Award Ceremony: 50 m Apnea Women
100 m Surface Men (final)
100 m Bi-Fins Men (final)

2nd Award Ceremony: 50 m Bi-Fins Women, 100 m Surface Men
200 m Surface Women (final)
200 m Bi-Fins Women (final)

3rd Award Ceremony: 100 m Bi-Fins Men, 200 m Surface Women
400 m Surface Men (final)
800 m Surface Women (fast heat)

4th Award Ceremony: 200 m Bi-Fins Women, 400 m Surface Men
4×100 m Surface Women (final)
4×50 m Bi-Fins Women (final)

5th Award Ceremony: 800 m Surface Women, 4×100 m Surface Women, 4×50 m Bi-Fins Women
20:00 Dinner

Friday, 10th July 2020 (day 2)

Morning:
08:30 – 09:15 Warm up
09:30 Competition start
50 m Apnea Men (heats)
50 m Bi-Fins Men (heats)
100 m Surface Women (heats)
100 m Bi-Fins Women (heats)
200 m Surface Men (heats)
200 m Bi-Fins Men (heats)
400 m Surface Women (heats)
800 m Surface Men (slow heats if more than 8 swimmers)
4×100 m Surface Men (if more than 8 teams)
4×50 m Bi-Fins Men (if more than 8 teams)

Afternoon:
16:00 – 16:45 Warm up
17:00 Competition start
50 m Apnea Men (final)
50 m Bi-Fins Men (final)

1st Award Ceremony: 50 m Apnea Men
100 m Surface Women (final)
100 m Bi-Fins Women (final)

2nd Award Ceremony: 50 m Bi-Fins Men, 100 m Surface Women
200 m Surface Men (final)
200 m Bi-Fins Men (final)

3rd Award Ceremony: 100 m Bi-Fins Women, 200 m Surface Men
400 m Surface Women (final)
800 m Surface Men (fast heat)

4th Award Ceremony: 200 m Bi-Fins Men, 400 m Surface Women
4×100 m Surface Men (final)
4×50 m Bi-Fins Men (final)

5th Award Ceremony: 800 m Surface Men, 4×100 m Surface Men, 4×50 m Bi-Fins Men
20:00 Dinner

More information.

Official WebsiteFacebookInstagramCMAS