Final Results – 10th CMAS UnderWater Rugby European Championships in Helsinki. Finland 2017

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / Sukeltaja) – Leer en Español

10th CMAS European Championships in Underwater Rugby Finland, Helsinki 26 june to 1 july 2017. Norway Champion Women and Men

FINAL POSITIONS

Men Women
1.   Norway 1.   Norway
2.   Denmark 2.  Germany
3.   Germany 3.  Sweden
4.   Sweden 4.  Finland
5.   Turkey 5.   Turkey
6.  Finland 6.  Denmark
7.   Spain 7.  Austria
8. Spain

La imagen puede contener: 5 personas, personas sonriendo, personas de pie y cancha de baloncesto

La imagen puede contener: 8 personas, personas sonriendo, personas practicando deporte y cancha de baloncesto

VIDEOS  –  LIVESTREAM

GAME RESULTS

Tuesday, June 27th, 2017

Preliminary Round (Group matches)

Game Start Match Blue White
1 9:00 C2 – C3 Finland Sweden 1-2 (0-1)
2 10:00 D2 – D3 Denmark Spain 21-0 (10-0)
3 11:00 C1 – C4 Germany Turkey 5-1 (1-1)
4 12:00 A2 – A3 Denmark Finland 0-1 (0-0)
5 14:00 B1 – B4 Germany Austria 14-0  (7-0)
6 15:00 B2 – B3 Sweden Spain 22-0 (14-0)
7 16:00 A1 – A4 Norway Turkey 7-0 (3-0)

Wednesday, June 28th, 2017

Preliminary Round (Group matches)

Game Start Match Blue White
8 9:00 D1 – D3 Norway Spain 24-0 (15-0)
9 10:00 C2 – C4 Finland Turkey 2-1 (0-1)
10 11:00 C1 – C3 Germany Sweden 1-1 (1-0)
11 12:00 B2 – B4 Sweden Austria 14-0 (10-0)
12 14:00 B1 – B3 Germany Spain 21-0 (11-0)
13 15:00 A2 – A4 Denmark Turkey 1-1 (1-1)
14 16:00 A1 – A3 Norway Finland 1-0 (0-0)
15 17:00 D1 – D2 Norway Denmark 0-1 (0-1)

Thursday, June 29th, 2017

Preliminary Round (Group matches)

Game Start Match Blue White
16 9:00 C3 – C4 Sweden Turkey 0-5 (0-2)
17 10:00 C1 – C2 Germany Finland 1-0 (1-0)
18 11:00 B3 – B4 Spain Austria 0-0 (0-0)
19 12:00 B1 – B2 Germany Sweden 3-1 (1-0)
20 14:00 A3 – A4 Finland Turkey 1-0 (1-0)
21 15:00 A1 – A2 Norway Denmark 10-0 (6-0)

Intermediate Round Men / Placing 5 – 8 Women

22 16:00 4th C – 3rd D Turkey Spain 11-0 (4-0)
23 17:00 3rd A – 4th B Turkey Spain 1-0 (0-0)

Friday, June 30th, 2017

Intermediate Round Men / Placing 5 – 8 Women

Game Start Match Blue White
24 9:00 3rd C – 3rd D Finland Spain 5-2 (2-0)
25 10:00 4th A – 3rd B Denmark Austria 3-0 (2-0)
26 11:00 1st 22/24 – 2ndD Finland Norway 1-2 (1-0)
27 12:00 2nd 22/24 – 2ndC Turkey Sweden 1-1 (1-0) OT 1-2

Semi Finals

28 14:00 1st A – 2nd B Norway Sweden 3-0 (3-0)
29 15:00 2nd A –1st B Finland Germany 0-1 (0-0)
30 16:00 W26 – 1st C Norway Germany 0-0 (0-0) OT 1-0
31 17:00 W27 – 1st D Sweden Denmark 2-3 (2-2)

Saturday, July 1st, 2017

Final Round

Place 7 and 8 – Women

32 8:00 L23 – L25 Spain Austria 0-9 (0-1)

Place 5 and 6 – Women and Men

33 9:15 W23 – W25 Turkey Denmark 0-0 (0-0) OT 0-0 P(4-3)
34 10:30 L26 – L27 Finland Turkey 1-2 (1-2)

Place 3 – Women and Men

35 11:45 L28 – L29 Sweden Finland 0-0 (0-0) OT 0-0 P(3-1)
36 13:00 L30 – L31 Germany Sweden 6-0 (3-0)

Final – Women and Men

37 14:15 W28 – W29 Norway Germany 2-0 (1-0)
38 15:30 W30 – W31 Norway Denmark 1-0 (0-0)

Women

Group A  Group B
 Norway   Germany
 Denmark   Sweden
 Finland  Spain
 Turkey  Austria

Men

Group C Group D
  Germany Norway
 Finland Denmark
Sweden Spain
Turkey

Published  – Game Schedule

More info: CMAS / Sitio Web Oficial / Facebook

Leave a Reply