Results 2nd CMAS European Championship Underwater Photography & 1st Video – Spain 2016

(Sportalsub.net / FEDAS / CMAS) - Leer en Español The Organization of the European Underwater Visual Championship was granted by CMAS to the FEDAS – Federación Española de Actividades Subacuáticas. The dates set are 4th to 9th of October 2016. The event was held under the official authority of CMAS. Results category-close-up-theme-2nd-cmas-underwater-photograpy-video-european-championship category-close-up-2nd-cmas-underwater-photograpy-video-european-championship category-wide-angle-model-2nd-cmas-underwater-photograpy-video-european-championship category-wide-angle-2nd-cmas-underwater-photograpy-video-european-championship category-fish-2nd-cmas-underwater-photograpy-video-european-championship general-2nd-cmas-underwater-photograpy-video-european-championship...

CMAS 2nd Apnea World Championship Outdoor Turkey 2016 – Final Results

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / TSSF) - Leer en Español Turkish Underwater Sports Federation organized the CMAS 2nd Apnea World Championship OUTDOOR 02-09 October 2016 at Kaş, Antalya, Turkey. Diveye Technology Livestream Underwater RESULTS  CONSTANT NO FINS - October 8th Video MEN 1. MICHAL RISIAN - CZE - 78 - WORLD RECORD 2.  HOMAR LEUCI - ITA - 74 3.  MICHELE GIURGOLA - ITA - 68 WOMEN 1.  ALENA KONECNA - CZE- 60 - WORLD RECORD 2.  ŞAHİKA ERCÜMEN - TUR - 50 3.  GEMMA VILA CATALA - SPA - 50 COMPLETE RESULTS CONSTANT NO FINS CONSTANT BI FINS - October 6th Videos MEN 1. MICHELE TOMASI - ITA - 91 2. VINCENZO FERRI - ITA - 86 3.  JESPER STECHMAN . DEN -85 WOMEN 1.  ALENKA ARTNIK - SLO - 82 - WORLD RECORD 2.  ALENA KONECNA - CZE- 70 3. ...

2016 AIDA Team Freediving World Championships Kalamata, Greece – Results

(AIDA International / Freediving Club Grecce) - Leer en Español Freediving Club Greece and the Municipality of Kalamata organized the AIDA Team World Championships of 2016. The event was take place between the 17th - 25th of 2016. Depth: Constant Weight, Pool: Static and Dynamic Women Winners Japan Czech Republic Russia Men Winners Czech Republic France Russia More info: Official Website - Facebook  – Deeperblue.com ...

XXX CMAS World Spearfishing Championship Syros Greece 2016 – Results

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / Syros 2016) – Leer en Español 30th World Underwater Spearfishing Championship. 15th - 19th Sep 2016 Hermoupolis, Syros Island Individual Winners Giorgios Vasiliou – Cyprus Giannis Sideris – Greece Gerasimos Kavvadias – Greece Complete Individual Classification Nations Classification Greece Italy Cyprus Croatia Tahiti Spain USA New Zealand Tunisia Ukraine Colombia Chile Bulgaria México Great Britain Turkey Brazil Lebanon Russia Argentina San Marino Portugal Australia Finland Videos Athletes Parade – Day 1 – Day 2   Official website: http://www.syros2016.gr/ - Facebook ...

Big Show on CMAS Super Sprint Cup Finswimming 2016 in Russia

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / World Cup Final 2016 / Tomsk Region) - Leer en Español Past monday september 12th after Golden Final CMAS World Cup Finswimming in Tomsk, Rusia CMAS Super Sprint Cup, best 16 finswimmers sprinters (8 women and 8 men) 50 apnea, 50 surface, 100 surface. 10.000 US$ prizes and Big Show Official Results - Photogallery FINSWIMMERS  Ekaterina Mikhailushkina  Russia Twice world champion and world record holder  Max Poschart  Germany Triple world champion  Erica Barbon Italy Twice World Championship bronze medalist    Mauricio Fernandez Castillo Colombia 4-time world champion and world record holder    Sofia Ktena Greece World Championship bronze medalist, European champion and record holder    Pavel Kab...

Results and Records DeepSea Challenge 2016 International Freediving Competition in Bonaire

(Sportalsub.net / Carlos Coste / DeepSea Bonaire) – Leer en Español DeepSea Challenge International Freediving Competition hosted by Carlos Coste and DeepSea Freediving School Constant Weight, Free Inmersion, Constant No Fins, Static and Dynamic in sea 1 World Récord, 2 Continental Records and 7 National Records AIDA Jeanine Grasmeije (Netherlands) World Record Free Inmersion -92 mts, Carolina Schrappe (Brasil) Southamerican Record Variable Weight -95 mts Carlos Coste (Venezuela) Southamerican Record Constant No Fins -69 mts Ashley Chapman (USA) National Records Constant Weight -85 mts, Free Inmersion -84 mts Alfredo Roen (Spain) National Record Constant Weight -102 mts Aurore Asso (France) National Record Constant No Fins -54 mts Alex Alvarado (Puerto Rico) National Reco...

Underwater Rugby Europe Trinations League 2015/2016 Final Results

(Sportalsub.net / UWR Europe Trinations League) - Leer en Español The Trinations League (3NL) is a set of Underwater Rugby (UWR) tournaments. By reaching critical mass, it aims to increase the attractivity of the leagues of its member countries. It also aims to promote UWR in the member countries by giving the possibility to lower level teams to join a competition: by establishing games among equal teams the competition’s attractivity should increase. Final Results 2015/2016   ROUND 1 Results 1st Tournament "Bergamo Cup" 6-7 September 2015 in Bergamo/Italy FINAL POSITIONS Elite League 1. German Mix 2. Madrid 3. Firenze 4. Luzern 5. Zürich 6. Penafiel Ascending League 1. Basel 2. Barcelona 3. Luxembourg 4. Bodensee 5. Milano 6. Bresc...

Results Second South Florida Apnea Challenge in Miami, USA

(Sportalsub.net / Vortex Freediving) – Version en Español By popular request, Vortex Freediving and Grove Scuba was holding the Second South Florida Apnea Challenge in Miami on August 20-21. This was a friendly local pool competition for Static (STA), Dynamic (DYN), and Dynamic No Fins (DNF). It was an AIDA and USFA sanctioned event for all levels with freedivers from 6 countires and 3 continents: Serbia, Chile, Colombia, Venezuela, New Zealand and United States. Winners Women: Gold: Lena Jovanovic SERBIA Silver: Priscilla Arce CHILE Bronze: Claire Paris USA Hombres Gold: Diego Leon Rodriguez COLOMBIA Silver: Luis Arismendi VENEZUELA Bronze: Matt Frost NUEVA ZELANDA Overall Results Gifts and sponsorships by Prawno Apparel, Born of Water, Oceaner, Waterlust...

Results 1st CMAS Apnea Open in North America Quebec 2016 Canada

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS Quebec) - Leer en español Open Québécois d’Apnée Sportive 2016 (Static, Dynamic with & without fins, Speed-Endurance 16X50 m) 20th - 21st August  2016 Montréal, Québec, Canada There was athletes from Canada, Quebec, Belgium & France Official Results Dynamic with Monofin  Dynamic with Bifins Dynamic without Fins  Static More info: CMAS Quebec / Web oficial CMAS Send by: Olivia Fricker and Matthieu Guihard ...

New Zealand William Trubridge breaks unassisted freediving world record with dive to 102 meters

Photo: Daan Verhoeven (Sportalsub.net / William Trubridge) - Leer en Español As part of the “Steinlager Live” Dive Attempt held on July 20 in the waters of Dean’s Blue Hole, Bahamas, New Zealander William Trubridge broke his own freediving world recordby swimming completely unassisted to 102 meters (334 feet) in a time of 4 minutes and 13 seconds. This discipline of constant no-fins (CNF) is arguably the purest form of freediving, as the athlete is prohibited from using fins or any other propulsive assistance, and must reach the announced target depth and return to the surface swimming only with their hands and feet. Underwater cameras and a Suunto depth gauge, as well as judges from the sport’s governing body, AIDA International, confirmed the depth and the world record, which was T

14th CMAS World Championship Finswimming Junior in Annemasse, France 2016 – Results

(Sportalsub.net / FFESSM / CMAS) - Leer en Español 14th CMAS Finswimming World Junior Championship (Pool and LD) 4th - 11st July 2016 Annemasse, France All Videos (Dailymotion) Official Results (CMAS) Medalists table overall (SP & OW) Medalists table swimming pool Open Water Results Results Pool Day 4 Results Pool Day 3 Results Pool Day 2 Results Pool Day 1 Live Results: http://www.tkservice.it/annemasse16/results/ Streaming: http://wcj-finswimming2016.com/live-video/ Programme Général (French) J1 – lun 04/07/16 :  Accueil des délégations J2 – mar 05/07/16 : Entraînement /réunion chefs d’équipe /cérémonie d’ouverture J3 – mer 06/07/16 : compétition piscine / dîner des chefs de délégation J4 – jeu 07/07/16 : compétition piscine J5 – ven 08/...