European Underwater Rugby League 2015-2016 Season Results. Molde UVK from Norway Champion again

euwrlround2

(Sportalsub.net / EUWRL) – Leer en Español

European Underwater Rugby League aeason 2015/16. Euroleague was held in three rounds at Hameenlinna (Finland), Molde (Norway) and Copenhagen (Denmark). Each round washeld at 2 game days, at saturday and sunday.

Euroleague has 6 game days from October till April, 9 teams, 36 games and 200 players from 12 countries.

Molde UV from Norway won 4th season of Euroleague

molde-campeon

Final Positions

finaleuwrl

Round 3

Results Round 3, Copenhaguen (Dinamarca)
Saturday 23th, Sunday 24th April 2016

tampereen_logo_m Tampere 5-1 UWRC Wien wien_m
flipper_m Flipper UWR Club 3-2 EGE UWR ege_logo_m
akkaren_m Akkaren SDK 6-3 Polisen DK polisen_m
molde_m Molde UVK 3-0 Flipper UWR Club malmo_m
betta_m UWRC Betta 3-4 EGE UWR ege_logo_m
tampereen_logo_m Tampere 2-2 Akkaren SDK akkaren_m
wien_m UWRC Wien 1-3 Polisen DK polisen_m
malmo_m SDK Malmo Triton 2-2 Akkaren SDK akkaren_m
molde_m Molde UVK 16-2 UWRC Wien wien_m
tampereen_logo_m Tampere 1-1 EGE UWR ege_logo_m
malmo_m SDK Malmo Triton 1-1 Polisen DK polisen_m
molde_m Molde UVK 7-0 UWRC Betta betta_m

Round 2

Results Round 2, Molde (Norway)
Saturday 6, Sunday 7. February 2016

malmo_m  SDK Malmo Triton  1-3 EGE UWR ege_logo_m
flipper_m  Flipper UWR Club 2-3 Akkaren SDK akkaren_m
betta_m  UWRC Betta  0-1 Tampere tampereen_logo_m
polisen_m  Polisen DK  0-0 EGE UWR ege_logo_m
flipper_m  Flipper UWR Club 6-1 UWRC Wien  wien_m
molde_m  Molde UVK 15-3 Akkaren SDK akkaren_m
tampereen_logo_m Tampere 3-1 DK Malmo Triton malmo_m
wien_m UWRC Wien  0-10 EGE UWR ege_logo_m
betta_m UWRC Betta  6-1 Akkaren SDK akkaren_m
tampereen_logo_m Tampere 6-1 Polisen DK polisen_m
molde_m  Molde UVK 9-0 SDK Malmo Triton malmo_m
betta_m  UWRC Betta 1-1 Flipper UWR Club malmo_m

Round 1

euroleague

Results Round 1, Hameenlinna (Finland)
Saturday, October 31 – Sunday, November 1

 flipper_m  Flipper UWR Club  1-5  Tampereen  tampereen_logo_m
 betta_m  UWRC Betta 13-1  UWRC Wien  wien_m
 molde_m  Molde UVK  7-1  EGE UWR  ege_logo_m
 flipper_m   Flipper UWR Club  7-1  SDK Malmo Triton  malmo_m
 betta_m  UWRC Betta 6-1 Polisen DK  polisen_m
molde_m  Molde UVK 11-1 Tampereen  tampereen_logo_m
akkaren_m  Akkaren SDK 5-0 UWRC Wien wien_m
 flipper_m  Flipper UWR Club  1-1 Polisen DK  polisen_m
malmo_m  SDK Malmo Triton  2-1 UWRC Wien wien_m
akkaren_m  Akkaren SDK 1-5 EGE UWR  ege_logo_m
molde_m  Molde UVK 11-1 Polisen DK polisen_m
betta_m  UWRC Betta 9-2 SDK Malmo Triton malmo_m

Standings after 2nd Round

standingsround2

LIVESTREAM FULL VIDEOS | YOUTUBE HIGHLITHS VIDEOS 

Schedule

TEAMS

molde_m
malmo_m
flipper_m
betta_m
polisen_m
akkaren_m
wien_m
ege_logo_m EGE UWR (Turkey)
tampereen_logo_m Tampereen (Finland)

EUWRL Official Website: http://www.euwrl.com/

Youtube http://www.youtube.com/user/UWRC
Twitter https://twitter.com/euwrl
Facebook  https://www.facebook.com/euwrl

euwrl2015-2016

euwrl2015-2016-1

Leave a Reply