🇷🇸 Results – 11° CMAS Freediving Indoor World Championship 2021 – Belgrade, Serbia

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS) РLeer en Espa̱ol

The 11° CMAS Freediving Indoor World Championship will be in Belgrade, Serbia from 21 to 27 june 2021. The event will be organized by the Serbian Underwater Association (SOPAS) with endorsement of CMAS.

Competition Info (PDF)

LIVESTREAM YOUTUBE CHANNEL

22 June Tuesday – VIDEO
18:00 19:30 Opening Ceremony


23 June Wednesday – VIDEOHIGHLIGHTS

Dynamic Apnea Without Fins (DNF) – RESULTS
FEMALE MEDALISTS
🥇 MIRELA KARDASEVIC – 🇭🇷 CROATIA – 191
🥈 MAGDELENA SOLICH-TALANDA – 🇵🇱 POLAND – 189,45
🥉 JULIA KOZERSKA – 🇵🇱 POLAND – 169,6
MALE MEDALISTS
🥇 VANJA PELES – 🇭🇷 CROATIA – 226,3
🥈 GUILLAUME BOURDILA – 🇫🇷 FRANCE – 200
🥉 OLIVIER ELU – 🇫🇷 FRANCE – 199

Endurance Apnea 16x50mRESULTS
FEMALE MEDALISTS
🥇 EVGENIIA KOZYREVA – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 10:41.12 – WORLD RECORD
🥈 ANASTASIIA ZHATKINA – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 12:16.96
🥉 ANASTASIIA BELETSKAIA – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 13:24.98
MALE MEDALISTS
🥇 DENIS ARSHANOV – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 9:58.00
🥈 ANGELO SCIACCA – 🇮🇹 ITALY – 10:28.31
🥉 MIKHAIL LAPSHIN – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 10:47.300


24 June Thursday – VIDEOHIGHLIGHTS

Dynamic Apnea with Bi-fins (DYN-BF) – RESULTS
FEMALE MEDALISTS
🥇 CRISTINA FRANCONE – 🇮🇹 ITALY – 234,7 – WORLD RECORD
🥈 MIRELA KARDASEVIC – 🇭🇷 CROATIA – 232
🥉 MARIA VERONICA CORDOVA – 🇪🇨 ECUADOR – 209,25 – PANAM. RECORD
MALE MEDALISTS
🥇 VITOMIR MARICIC – 🇭🇷 CROATIA – 254,3
🥈 MIKHAIL BRIANTCEV – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 254,2
🥉 WILLIAM MING JIN – 🇨🇳 CHINA – 250


25 June Friday – VIDEO1VIDEO2HIGLIGHTS

Static Apnea (STA) – RESULTS
FEMALE MEDALISTS
🥇 SYLVIE GILSON  – 🇫🇷 FRANCE – 8:06.365
🥈 BEATRICE ROUVIER  – 🇫🇷 FRANCE – 7:32.270
🥉 HEIKE SCHWERDTNER – 🇩🇪 GERMANY – 7:08.215
MALE MEDALISTS
🥇 ERIC MARCHAL  – 🇫🇷 FRANCE – 9:28.805
🥈 ALEKSANDR MAKSIMOV – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 8:53.795
🥉 ALAN PAVLIK – 🇸🇮 SLOVENIA – 8:31.600

Speed Apnea 100m – RESULTS
FEMALE MEDALISTS
🥇 VERA IAROVISTKAIA – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 0:36.690
🥈 ERICA BARBON – 🇮🇹 ITALY – 0:37.390
🥉 YELYZAVETA VAKAREVA – 🇺🇦 UKRAINE – 0:38.820
MALE MEDALISTS
🥇 STEPAN VOROBYEV- 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 0:31.290
🥈 DENIS ARSHANOV – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 0:32.240
🥉 VITALII GRACHEV – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 0:33.650


26 June Saturday – VIDEO

Dynamic Apnea (DYN) – RESULTS
FEMALE MEDALISTS
🥇
MAGDELENA SOLICH-TALANDA – 🇵🇱 POLAND – 267,70 – WORLD RECORD
🥈 MIRELA KARDASEVIC – 🇭🇷 CROATIA – 256,08
🥇 AGNIESZKA KALSKA – 🇵🇱 POLAND – 236,30
MALE MEDALISTS
🥇 GUILLAUME BOURDILA – 🇫🇷 FRANCE – 278,20
🥈 MIKHAIL BRIANTCEV – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 264,40
🥉 OLIVIER ELU – 🇫🇷 FRANCE – 258,70

Endurance Apnea 8x50m – RESULTS
FEMALE MEDALISTS
🥇 EVGENIIA KOZYREVA – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 4:37.71
🥈 ERICA BARBON – 🇮🇹 ITALY – 4:38.43
🥇 ANASTASIIA ZHATKINA – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 4:54.24
MALE MEDALISTS
🥇 DENIS ARSHANOV – 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 3:45.09
🥈 ANGELO SCIACCA – 🇮🇹 ITALY – 4:02.47
🥇 STEPAN VOROBYEV- 🇷🇺 RUSSIA – 4:20.24


MEDALS FINAL

RK NATION 🥇 GOLD 🥈 SILVER 🥉 BRONZE TOTAL
1 🇷🇺 RUSSIA 6 5 5 16
2 🇫🇷 FRANCE 3 2 2 7
3 🇭🇷 CROATIA 3 2 5
4 🇮🇹 ITALY 1 4 5
5 🇵🇱 POLAND 1 1 2 4
6 🇪🇨 ECUADOR 1 1
6 🇨🇳 CHINA 1 1
6 🇩🇪 GERMANY 1 1
6 🇸🇮 SLOVENIA 1 1
6 🇺🇦 UKRAINE 1 1

PROGRAM

Website: http://www.wcapnbelgrade2020.com/

FacebookInstagram

More info: CMAS / SOPAS