🇪🇨 Results – VIII CMAS Panamerican Apnea Indoor Championship – Guayaquil, Ecuador 2022

(Sportalsub.net / FEDASUB / CMAS Zona América) – Leer en Español

Ecuador will host the 8th Edition of the Pan American Indoor Apnea Championship (in the pool) of the World Confederation of Underwater Activities (CMAS), which will take place in the city of Guayaquil, from October 5 to 10, 2022.
The event will be organized by the Ecuadorian Federation of Diving and Underwater Activities (FEDASUB)

SCHEDULE
(Hour in Ecuador GMT-5)


THURSDAY OCTOBER 6

15:00 – DYNAMIC NO FINS

RESULTS WOMEN DNF 

🥇 MARIA VERONICA CORDOBA ECU 🇪🇨 154.40 – PANAMERICAN RECORD
🥈 IVONNE RODRIGUEZ ESTRADA MEX 🇲🇽 121.95
🥉 IRACEMA MICHELICHE USA 🇺🇸 94.89

RESULTS MEN DNF

🥇 DIEGO MIGUEL ALONSO PER 🇵🇪 154.32
🥈 RICARDO DA GAMA BRA 🇧🇷 121.44
🥉 RODRIGO MACEDO BRA 🇧🇷 115.38


FRIDAY OCTOBER 7

9:00 – STATIC

RESULTS WOMEN STA

🥇 MARIA VERONICA CORDOBA ECU 🇪🇨 7:08.305 – PANAMERICAN RECORD
🥈 IVONNE RODRIGUEZ ESTRADA MEX 🇲🇽 5:40.520
🥉 IRACEMA MICHELICHE USA 🇺🇸 5:35.175

RESULTS MEN STA

🥇 RICARDO DA GAMA BRA 🇧🇷 7:00.040 – PANAMERICAN RECORD
🥈 ALDO ALFREDO MONTERO PER 🇵🇪 6:45.610
🥉 DIEGO SAAVEDRA CHI 🇨🇱 6:01.290

15:00 – 100 SPEED

RESULTS WOMEN 100 SPEED

🥇 ARIANNA PAULA GARCIA ECU 🇪🇨 00:48.100
🥈 LUZ GRACIELA VIGUERAS MEX 🇲🇽 00:51.650
🥉 MARIA PÍA CASAPÍA PER 🇵🇪 01:21.850

RESULTS MEN 100 SPEED

🥇 RODRIGO WLADIMIR PICHÚN CHI 🇨🇱 00:38.110
🥈 MARCELO FABIÁN MORA ECU 🇪🇨 00:41.690
🥉 MARIO ALBERTO DOMÍNGUEZ MEX 🇲🇽 00:46.390


SATURDAY OCTOBER 8

9:00 – DYNAMIC WITH BIFINS

RESULTS WOMEN DYN-BF

🥇 MARIA VERONICA CORDOBA ECU 🇪🇨 200.00
🥈 IVONNE RODRIGUEZ ESTRADA MEX 🇲🇽 171.91
🥉 ANGIE DANIELA ZULUAGA COL 🇨🇴 158.90

RESULTS MEN DYN-BF

🥇 JUAN LEONARDO ROLDAN ECU 🇪🇨 205.47 – PANAMERICAN RECORD
🥈 DAVID HENRIQUEZ CHIRIBOGA ECU 🇪🇨 200.00
🥉 RICARDO DA GAMA BRA 🇧🇷 197.06

15:00 – ENDURANCE 8X50 

RESULTS WOMEN 8X50

🥇 ARIANNA PAULA GARCIA ECU 🇪🇨 05:36.740 – PANAMERICAN RECORD
🥈 LUZ GRACIELA VIGUERAS MEX 🇲🇽 05:44.390
🥉 MARIA CECILIA TORRES ECU 🇪🇨 07:21.370

RESULTS MEN 8X50

🥇 RODRIGO WLADIMIR PICHÚN CHI 🇨🇱 4:36.890
🥈 MARCELO FABIÁN MORA ECU 🇪🇨 4:57.360
🥉 MARIO ALBERTO DOMÍNGUEZ MEX 🇲🇽 7:35.740


SUNDAY OCTOBER 9

9:00 – DYNAMIC

RESULTS WOMEN DYN

🥇 MARIA VERONICA CORDOBA ECU 🇪🇨 213.74 – PANAMERICAN RECORD
🥈 CAROL CARRASCO CHI 🇨🇱 187.22
🥉 IVONNE RODRIGUEZ ESTRADA MEX 🇲🇽 185.50

RESULTS MEN DYN

🥇 DIEGO MIGUEL ALONSO PER 🇵🇪 207.83 – PANAMERICAN RECORD
🥈 RICARDO DA GAMA BRA 🇧🇷 200.00
🥈 LEMAY GUTIERREZ CUB 🇨🇺200.00

15:00 – ENDURANCE 16X50

RESULTS WOMEN 16X50

🥇 ARIANNA PAULA GARCIA ECU 🇪🇨 13:30.790 – PANAMERICAN RECORD
🥈 LUZ GRACIELA VIGUERAS MEX 🇲🇽 14:52.350
🥉 ANGIE DANIELA ZULUAGA COL 🇨🇴 17:09.980

RESULTS MEN 16X50

🥇 RODRIGO WLADIMIR PICHÚN CHI 🇨🇱 11:41.250 – PANAMERICAN RECORD
🥈 MARCELO FABIÁN MORA ECU 🇪🇨 12:12.830
🥉 JUAN LEONARDO ROLDAN ECU 🇪🇨 12:42.900


Medals

OFFICIAL INVITATION

(In Spanish)

Web FEDASUB
Web CMAS Zona América

Web CMAS

Coming Soon more info.