🇹🇷 Results – 6th CMAS Freediving Indoor European Championship – Istambul, Turkey 2019

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / TSSF) РLeer en Espa̱ol

The 6th CMAS Freediving indoor European Championship will take place in Istanbul, Turkey, from 17th to 23h June.

CMAS has entrusted to the Turkish Underwater Sports Federation (hereafter TSSF) the organisation of the 6th edition of the Freediving Indoor Open European Championship. The Championship will be staged with the supervision of CMAS in Istanbul, in the Maltepe University Swimming Pool, from 17 to 23 June 2019.

The Championship shall be comprised of seven specialities: Dynamic (DYN), Dynamic with Bi-Fins (DYN BF), Dynamic without Fins (DNF), Static (STA), Speed 100 m. Endurance 8×50 m. and Endurance 16×50 m. Only the Final stage will take place for each of the planned specialities.

FULL RESULTS (PDF)

CMAS Freediving Pool European Championship will be broadcast live on TSSF page on youtube: TSSF Youtube channel

Info and Results Facebook: 2019cmasfreediving

Competition Schedule, Results and Videos


Day 1 – 19 June Wednesday

09:00-11:00 DYNAMIC APNEA WITHOUT FINS (DNF)

DNF MEN MEDALS
1. 🇫🇷 FRA – GUILLAUME BOURDILA – 236,00 – WORLD RECORD
2. 🇵🇱 POL – MATEUSZ MALINA – 234,29
3. 🇭🇷 CRO – VANJA PELES – 222,28

DNF WOMEN MEDALS
1. 🇵🇱 POL – JULIA KOZERSKA – 196,95 – WORLD RECORD
2. 🇮🇹 ITA – ALESSIA ZECCHINI – 179,32
3. 🇫🇷 FRA – FREDERIQUE CORDIER – 166,52

Results DNF Men Results DNF WomenVideo

12:30-15:30 ENDURANCE APNEA 16X50

16X50 MEN MEDALS
1. 🇩🇪 GER – MAX POSCHART – 09:10.030
2. 🇹🇷 TUR – DERIN TOPARLAK – 09:27.400
3. 🇮🇹 ITA  – ANGELO SCIACCA – 09:49.040

16X50 WOMEN MEDALS
1. 🇺🇦 UKR – YULIIA CHUMAK – 10:58.990 – WORLD RECORD
2. 🇷🇺 RUS – EVGENIA KOZYREVA – 11:00.400
3. 🇩🇪 GER – ELENA POSCHART – 11:33.220

Results 16X50 Men Results 16X50 WomenVideo


Day 2 – 20 June Thursday

08:30-12:30 STATIC APNEA (STA)

STA MEN MEDALS
1. 🇷🇸 SRB – BRANKO PETROVIC – 09:07.280
2. 🇫🇷 FRA – ERIC MARCHAL – 09:01.990
3. 🇵🇱 POL – MATEUSZ MALINA – 08:50.790

STA WOMEN MEDALS
1. 🇷🇺 RUS – YUZHNEYA GORELIK  – 07:26.140
2. 🇫🇷 FRA – SYLVIE GILSON – 07:10.920
3. 🇫🇷 FRA – BEATRICE DEL NEGRO – 06:59.680

Results STA Men Results STA WomenVideo


Day 3 – 21 June Friday

08:30-13:00 DYNAMIC APNEA WITH BI-FINS (DYN-BF)

DYN-BF MEN MEDALS
1. 🇷🇺 RUS – MIKHAIL BRIANTCEV  – 241.59
2. 🇮🇹 ITA  – MAURO GENERALI – 239.28
3. 🇭🇷 CRO – BORIS MILOSIC – 228.71

DYN-BF WOMEN MEDALS
1. 🇮🇹 ITA – ALESSIA ZECCHINI – 228.15 – WORLD RECORD
2. 🇫🇷 FRA – MAGALIE SITERRE – 226.92
3. 🇮🇹 ITA – LIVIA BREGONZIO – 221.65

Results DYN-BF Men Results DYN-BF WomenVideo1Video 2

14:00-15:30 SPEED APNEA

SPEED MEN MEDALS
1. 🇩🇪 GER – MAX POSCHART – 31.370
2. 🇷🇺 RUS – ALEKSEY KAZANTSEV – 31.390
3. 🇷🇺 RUS – DENIS ARSHANOV – 31.730

SPEED WOMEN MEDALS
1. 🇮🇹 ITA – ERICA BARBON – 38.080
2. 🇺🇦 UKR – ANASTASIIA MALIAVINA – 38.230
3. 🇷🇺 RUS – VERA IAROVITSKAIA – 39.460

Results Speed Men Results Speed WomenVideo


Day 4 – 22 June Saturday

08:30-13:00 DYNAMIC APNEA (DYN)

DYN MEN MEDALS
1. 🇵🇱 POL – MATEUSZ MALINA – 316.53 -WORLD RECORD
2. 🇫🇷 FRA – GUILLAUME BOURDILA – 284.85
3. 🇮🇹 ITA  – MAURO GENERALI – 276.10

DYN WOMEN MEDALS
1. 🇮🇹 ITA – ALESSIA ZECCHINI – 253.00 – WORLD RECORD
2. 🇮🇹 ITA – LIVIA BREGONZIO – 250.00
3. 🇵🇱 POL – JULIA KOZERSKA – 236.20

Results DYN Men Results DYN WomenVideo

14:30-16:30 ENDURANCE APNEA 8x50m

ENDURANCE MEN MEDALS
1. 🇷🇺 RUS – MIKHAIL BRIANTCEV – 03:25.720 -WORLD RECORD
2. 🇷🇺 RUS – DENIS ARSHANOV – 03:33.120
3. 🇷🇺 RUS – EVGENII SAUROV – 03:39.230

ENDURANCE WOMEN MEDALS
1. 🇮🇹 ITA – MARTINA MONGIARDINO – 04:32.280 – WORLD RECORD
2. 🇷🇺 RUS – ANASTASYA ZHATKINA  – 04:33.090
3. 🇷🇺 RUS – EVGENIA KOZYREVA – 04:40.130

Results Endurance Men Results Endurance WomenVideo


MEDALS

NATION GOLD (14) SILVER (14) BRONZE (14) TOTAL (42)
🇮🇹 ITALY 4 3 3 10
🇷🇺 RUSSIA 3 4 4 11
🇵🇱 POLAND 2 1 2 5
🇩🇪 GERMANY 2 0 1 3
🇫🇷 FRANCE 1 4 2 7
🇺🇦 UKRAINE 1 1 0 2
🇷🇸 SERBIA 1 0 0 1
🇹🇷 TURKEY 0 1 0 1
🇭🇷 CROATIA 0 0 2 2

More info: CMAS / TSSF

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.