🇨🇱 Results – VII CMAS Freediving Pan American Championship Indoor. Santiago de Chile June 2019

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / CMAS Zona América / FEDESUB) – Leer en Español

The 7th Pan American Championship of Indoor Apnea of ​​the World Underwater Federation (CMAS)  in Santiago de Chile from June 26 to 30, 2019 organized by the National Sports Federation of Underwater Activities and Aquatic Rescue FEDESUB-CMAS Chile

Event completed, final results published

Live coverage CMAS Chile: Facebook / Website / Facebook ProfinsChile

FINAL MEDALS

NATION 🥇 🥈 🥉 TOTAL
1 Chile CHILE 7 2 5 14
2 Ecuador ECUADOR 3 5 5 13
3 Colombia COLOMBIA 3 3 0 6
4 Argentina ARGENTINA 1 1 1 3
5 Brasil BRASIL 0 2 1 3
6 México MEXICO 0 1 1 2
7 Peru PERU 0 0 1 1

FULL RESULTS (PDF)

Underwater Photos


RESULTS DYNAMIC NO FINS – THURSDAY JUNE 27TH

WOMEN

  1. Ecuador REBECCA BIRKETT FERAUD – ECUADOR – 115.7
  2. Chile AMBAR PERALTA TAPIA – CHILE – 105.3
  3. Ecuador ANNETTE BIRKETT FERAUD – ECUADOR – 104.6

MEN

  1. Chile JAVIER NACIF HARTLEY – CHILE – 145.0
  2. Colombia JORGE ERNAN PALACIO POSADA – COLOMBIA – 128.5
  3. Argentina RICARDO MONTANS – ARGENTINA – 117.5

RESULTS DNF (PDF)


RESULTS STATIC – FRIDAY JUNE 28TH

WOMEN

  1. Chile DANIELA MAGNASCO MELLA – CHILE – 05:26.625
  2. Ecuador ANNETTE BIRKETT FERAUD – ECUADOR – 04:20.833
  3. Chile ALEJANDRA ULLOA MELITA – CHILE – 04:17.410

MEN

  1. Argentina JOSE ENJUTO AGUILAR – ARGENTINA – 06:23.965
  2. Brasil RICARDO DA GAMA BAHIA – BRASIL – 06:08.846
  3. Chile RENE EMPARAN – CHILE – 05:49.035

RESULTS STA (PDF)


RESULTS SPEED 2X50 – FRIDAY JUNE 28TH

WOMEN

  1. Chile JAVIERA PINTO MORALES – CHILE – 00:55.448
  2. Ecuador ARIANNA PAULA GARCIA VERA – ECUADOR – 00:56.521
  3. Ecuador REBECCA BIRKETT FERAUD – ECUADOR – 01:05.088

MEN

  1. Colombia MATEO RODAS BENTANCUR – COLOMBIA – 00:35.650
  2. Colombia JUAN DAVID DUQUE JIMENEZ-COLOMBIA – 00:35.680
  3. Chile RODRIGO PICHUN INAL – CHILE – 00:39.166

RESULTS SPEED 2X50 (PDF)


RESULTS DYNAMIC WITH BIFINS – SATURDAY JUNE 29TH

WOMEN

  1. Chile CAROL CARRASCO NAVAS – CHILE – 142.1
  2. México KARINA BARRERA RODRIGUEZ – MEXICO  – 131.3
  3. Ecuador ANNETTE BIRKETT FERAUD – ECUADOR – 126.15

MEN

  1. Chile SEBASTIAN LIRA MIQUEL – CHILE – 172.2
  2. Brasil RICARDO DA GAMA BAHIA – BRASIL – 151.0
  3. Peru FABRIZIO AUGUSTO PETTINARI VARGAS PRADA – PERU – 137.0

RESULTS DYN BF (PDF)


RESULTS ENDURANCE 8X50 –SATURDAY JUNE 29TH

WOMEN

  1. Colombia YINETH LEON HOYOS – COLOMBIA – 06:35.840
  2. Colombia DIANA LORENA OTALORA RODRIGUEZ – COLOMBIA – 06:47.050
  3. Ecuador ARIANNA PAULA GARCIA VERA – ECUADOR – 06:54.540

MEN

  1. Chile RODRIGO PICHUN INAL – CHILE – 04:30.920
  2. Ecuador JUAN LEONARDO ROLDAN MORENO – ECUADOR – 04:53.170
  3. Ecuador MARCELO FABIAN MORA SIMARRA – ECUADOR – 05:17.880

RESULTS 8×50 (PDF)


RESULTS DYNAMIC WITH MONOFIN – SUNDAY JUNE 30TH

WOMEN

  1. Ecuador GILDA KARINA RIVADENEIRA MONTALVO – ECUADOR – 164.29
  2. Chile CAROL CARRASCO NAVAS – CHILE – 157.61
  3. Chile AMBAR PERALTA TAPIA – CHILE – 156.81

MEN

  1. Ecuador JUAN LEONARDO ROLDAN MORENO – ECUADOR – 180.75
  2. Argentina RICARDO MONTANS – ARGENTINA – 179.6
  3. Brasil RICARDO DA GAMA BAHIA – BRASIL – 172.4

RESULTS DYN (PDF)


RESULTS ENDURANCE 16X50 – SUNDAY JUNE 30TH

WOMEN

  1. Colombia YINETH LEON HOYOS – COLOMBIA – 14:09.150
  2. Ecuador ARIANNA PAULA GARCIA VERA – ECUADOR – 14:28.420
  3. México LUZ VIGUERAS GOMEZ – MEXICO  – 16:10.250

MEN

  1. Chile RODRIGO PICHUN INAL – CHILE – 11:41.030
  2. Ecuador JUAN LEONARDO ROLDAN MORENO – ECUADOR – 11:54.170
  3. Chile RENE EMPARAN – CHILE – 12:08.170

RESULTS 16×50 (PDF)


PROGRAM

THURSDAY JUNE 27TH 2019
15:00 DYNAMIC NO FINS (DNF) – Start-List-DNF

FRIDAY JUNE 28TH 2019
09:00 STATIC (STA) – Start-List-STA
15:00 SPEED 2 X 50 –  Start-List-SPEED

SATURDAY JUNE 29TH 2019
09:00 DYNAMIC WITH BIFINS (DYN BF) – Start List-DYN-BF
15:00 ENDURANCE 8 X 50 – Start-List-8×50

SUNDAY JUNE 30TH 2019
09:00 DYNAMIC WITH MONOFIN (DYN) – Start List DYN
15:00 ENDURANCE 16 X 50 Start List 16×50


This was confirmed by FEDESUB and CMAS Zona América. The event is approved of the CMAS Executive Committee BOD and published in official CMAS Calendar.

Chile has shown great growth in the development of apnea in recent years with a high organizational level in the national events of this modality, as well as an important presence in World Championships, as well as in the training and accreditation of Instructors and Judges CMAS of Apnea, reason why a great sporting event is expected in the aquatic complex of the national stadium in the Chilean capital.

OFFICIAL INVITATION (in spanish) – published on March 8th 2019
ANNEXES– (in spanish) – published on April 25th 2019

Source: CMAS Zona América

Soon more information.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.