🇨🇴 Results – VII Finswimming Panamerican Championships CMAS. Santa Marta, Colombia 2019

(Sportalsub.net / CMAS / CMAS Zona América / FEDECAS) – Leer en Español

The VII Pan-American Finswimming Championship in Pool and Open Water of the World Underwater Federation (CMAS) was take place from August 14 to 18, 2019 in Santa Marta, Colombia. The event, was organized by the Colombian Federation of Underwater Activities (FEDECAS),  published on the official CMAS website and in the 2019 Calendar of CMAS Zona América. 55 Finswimmers from 7 countries: Brasil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Estados Unidos, México and Venezuela

Parallel to this event was the “I Copa del Mar” Interclubs and National University Championship with 30 clubs and 10 universities of the country.

HEATS RESULTS
FINALS RESULTS

MEDALS TABLE

RK NATIONS 🥇 🥈 🥉 TOTAL
1 Colombia COLOMBIA 35 1 0 36
2 México MEXICO 2 17 12 31
3 Ecuador ECUADOR 2 7 6 15
4 Chile CHILE 0 4 5 9
5 Chile VENEZUELA 0 3 2 5
6 Chile USA 0 2 5 7
7 Brasil BRASIL 0 0 0 0

Evento finalizado

 

Schedule and Results Panamerican Heats
Schedule and Results Panamerican Finals
Schedule and Results I Copa del Mar
Schedule and Results University Championship

 Peliminar Start List– (published on August 13, 2019)



Official Documents (Spanish) – (published on July 9, 2019)

Official Invitation
 Annexes

In the event, an International Training of Finswimming Judges for America was held on August 13 and 14, 2019

🇨🇴 Team: COLOMBIA

Delegado: Walter Roldan Reyes
Entrenador Principal: Francisco Mendez
# FechaNac Sexo Categoria Nombre
1 2001-09-25 F OPEF AGUIRRE JOYA MARIA CAMILA
2 1999-10-24 F OPEF AGUIRRE JOYA PAULA ALEJANDRA
3 2001-05-02 M OPEM CAICEDO CAMPO JAVIER MATTEO
4 1990-05-15 M OPEM DUQUE JIMENEZ JUAN DAVID
5 1995-05-25 F OPEF FERNANDEZ CASTILLO GRACE
6 1988-01-15 M OPEM FERNANDEZ CASTILLO MAURICIO
7 1993-03-04 F OPEF GALLON PALACIO VALERIA
8 1999-11-07 M OPEM GOMEZ CASANOVA JUAN SEBASTIAN
9 1999-04-04 M OPEM HURTADO SANCHEZ ALEJANDRO
10 1993-09-21 M OPEM JIMENEZ RAMIREZ ALEXANDER
11 1997-01-17 M OPEM LARA HAYEK DANIEL EDUARDO
12 1999-05-03 F OPEF LOPERA OROZCO MARIA CLARA
13 1994-08-02 F OPEF MACIAS ANASCO CAROLINA
14 1992-06-28 F OPEF MEJIA BRAVO CINDY JULIETH
15 1991-12-01 F OPEF MORENO ALEGRIA DIANA PAOLA
16 1994-10-25 F OPEF MUNOZ LOAIZA VANESSA
17 1994-01-05 M OPEM OCAMPO LOZADA JUAN FERNANDO
18 1995-12-24 M OPEM RAMIREZ AGUDELO FRANK STEVEN
19 1998-06-23 F OPEF RETAMOZO OLAYA VIVIANA PAOLA
20 2002-09-18 M OPEM SALGADO CAMPOS BRAYAN
21 1998-07-12 M OPEM TOVAR BOLANOS MARLON VLADIMIR

 

🇪🇨 Team: FEDASUB / ECUADOR

Delegado: Roberto Garcia Quito
Entrenador Principal: Roberto Garcia Quito
Entrenador: Angela Jimenez Andrade
# FechaNac Sexo Categoria Nombre
1 1998-05-28 M OPEM LOZA GUERRERO JESUS MANUEL
2 2001-11-14 M OPEM MORA TARIRA GIANLUCA FRANCESCO
3 1999-06-08 F OPEF RAMIREZ FREIRE JERELEY SALOME
4 2001-11-21 F OPEF REYES GARCES PAMELA VERONICA

🇺🇸 Team: ESTADOS UNIDOS

Delegado: Carol Rose
Entrenador Principal: Diego Leon Rodriguez Mora
# FechaNac Sexo Categoria Nombre
1 2001-06-15 M OPEM FORTOU MARTIN
2 2005-05-25 M OPEM FUSTER JR. SERGIO
3 2001-06-15 M OPEM MORA SANTIAGO
4 1970-12-28 M OPEM MURIEL CANO ANDRES
5 2001-09-28 M OPEM ORDONEZ NICOLAS
6 1969-07-18 M OPEM VILLADA JOSE

🇨🇱 Team: FEDESUB CHILE

Delegado: Andres Vasquez
Entrenador Principal: Rodrigo Figueroa
# FechaNac Sexo Categoria Nombre
1 1998-01-30 M OPEM PICHUN INAL RODRIGO WLADIMIR
2 2000-12-11 M OPEM PULGAR GONZALEZ JAVIER IGNACIO
3 2001-03-05 F OPEF ROJAS VEGA CAROLINA YASMIN
4 1999-09-25 M OPEM SOTO VARELA PATRICK MAURICIO
5 2003-04-26 F OPEF TORRES BRAVO ROCIO CATALINA
6 1987-10-01 M OPEM VERGARA GALVEZ GABRIEL ANDRES

🇧🇷 Team: ABFBLUR / BRASIL

Delegado: Mauricio Jordan De Souza Coelho
Entrenador Principal: Wallace Morgado
# FechaNac Sexo Categoria Nombre
1 1988-06-02 M OPEM BRUNO FRAZAO BRUNO FRAZAO DE LIMA
2 1988-04-17 M OPEM CLAUDEMIR KIRMES CLAUDEMIR KIRMES
3 1986-03-22 M OPEM FILIPE DOS SANTOS PEREIRA FILIPE DOS SANTOS PEREIRA
4 1996-03-23 M OPEM JOAO JOAO JOAO PEDRO MENDONCA BARRETO
5 1996-04-02 F OPEF THAIS BASTOS XAVIER THAIS BASTOS XAVIER

 

🇻🇪 Equipo: VENEZUELA

Delegado: Costantino Materano
Entrenador Principal: Costantino Materano
# FechaNac Sexo Categoria Nombre
1 1990-05-27 M OPEM VALENCIA RODRIGUEZ YEFERSON ESNEIDER
2 1993-08-23 M OPEM YENDEZ SURMAY YORMAN JESUS

🇲🇽 Equipo: MEXICO

Delegado: Delegado Mexico
Entrenador Principal: Entrenador Mexico
# FechaNac Sexo Categoria Nombre
1 1999-12-14 F OPEF ARELLANES CERVANTES ROSA MARIA
2 1990-06-25 M OPEM BADILLO ENRIQUEZ SALVADOR
3 2004-08-16 F OPEF CALVA CORONA EMILY
4 1998-05-29 F OPEF GOMEZ TAGLE LUZ GRACIELA
5 1996-10-29 F OPEF LOZADA PALOMINO LAURA GABRIELA
6 1997-12-11 M OPEM MEZA MUNOZ FRANCISCO JAVIER
7 2000-07-26 M OPEM PEREZ CALVO DAVID FABIAN
8 1999-08-14 F OPEF REYNA RAMIREZ KEITH MARELYN
9 2004-02-06 M OPEM SALCEDO RAMIREZ ARTURO
10 1999-06-03 M OPEM SOLANO ESPINOSA MANUEL ALEJANDRO
11 1992-10-18 M OPEM VALLE LOPEZ ERICK IVAN

Source: Sistema de Gestión Competición ColombiaAcuatica.com

Source: CMAS Zona America

Coming soon more info

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.