🇫🇷 Results – Open Apnée Lyon 2019 – France

(Sportalsub.net / Open Apnée Lyon) – Leer en Español

Open Apnée Lyon is a free-diving team competition that in his 4th edition was take place on May 25th, 2019 in Lyon, France. Each team was consist of two female and three male freedivers.

For the athletes, Open Apnée Lyon was an opportunity to work as a team with their friends, and also to get closer to other athletes they have encountered in the usual competitions, through this particular event.

Each freediver has to participate in at least two events, among them static apnea, dynamic apnea with or without fins, as well as 100-meter or 8×50 meter speed trials.

RESULTS

Teams

Team Results

Place Equipe Points
1 Dream Team TOPSTAR 15
2 Les Razmokets 42
3 Les RA du LAC 45
4 Notre jour viendra 47
5 Bleu Azur 63
6 Les Sky Blue 68
7 Les Grands Méchants Loups 90
7ex Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 90
9 Phycodurus Eques 91
10 Les Axolotl 92
11 Les Krakens 97
12 Les é-Puy-sés 107

Static

WOMEN

Place Prénom Nom Equipe Annonce Résultat Commentaires
1 Laurence GUEGUEN Les RA du LAC 6’00 5’59″17
2 Magalie SITERRE Dream Team TOPSTAR 6’15 4’51″72
3 Nathalie CARREAUD Les Razmokets 4’00 4’11″69
4 Fabienne FLOQUET Notre jour viendra 4’15 3’49″51
5 Rosa KONG A SIOU LEFEBVRE Les Sky Blue 3’20 3’10″04
6 Servane BARBOT Phycodurus Eques 2’30 3’07″24
7 Julie LE COZ Les Krakens 3’30 3’01″19
8 Claire GOSSART Les Axolotl 2’20 2’36″04
9 Aurélie LESCURE Les é-Puy-sés 2’00 1’15″25
10 Leslie GARNIER Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 3’30 0′ performance réalisée (1’51) inférieure de plus de 1′ à la performance annoncée
11 Varvara KOZHEVINA Les Grands Méchants Loups 4’00 0′ syncope

MEN

Place Prénom Nom Equipe Annonce Résultat Commentaires
1 Eric MARCHAL Dream Team TOPSTAR 8’00 7’30″04
2 Philippe CHAMBRION Les Razmokets 6’00 7’10″63
3 Aurélien LANOISELIER Les RA du LAC 7’00 6’33″54
4 Yohan LAJOUX Notre jour viendra 6’00 5’39″02
5 Fabien DUBOURG Les Axolotl 5’00 5’31″74
6 Pierre-Louis DUFRESNE Phycodurus Eques 4’30 4’53″03
7 Jean-Yves DANJON Les Grands Méchants Loups 4’30 4’52″11
8 Philippe FLAUDIAS Les Sky BLue 4’25 4’17″00
9 Cyril LAYE Bleu Azur 4’40 3’48″00
10 Quentin FALVARD Les Krakens 3’45 3’38″22
11 Grégory PLANCHAT Les é-Puy-sé 3’00 0’35″00 performance réalisée (1’38) inférieure de plus de 1′ à la performance annoncée
12 Rémy BLASQUEZ Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 4’30 0’5″00 performance réalisée (2’38) inférieure de plus de 1′ à la performance annoncée
13 Stéphane AUBERT Bleu Azur 4’45 0′ performance réalisée (2’48) inférieure de plus de 1′ à la performance annoncée

Dynamic with Fins

WOMEN

Place Prénom Nom Equipe Annonce Résultat Commentaires
1 Sandrine MURBACH Dream Team TOPSTAR 150,00 158,88
2 Anne BORGAT Les RA du LAC 160,00 157,73
3 Frédérique CORDIER Les Grands Méchants Loups 150,00 139,50
4 Joanna BOURRIEN Bleu Azur 125,00 129,20
5 Martine VERGNOLLE Les Sky Blue 90,00 110,63
6 Géraldine HUBINOIS Les Razmokets 100,00 107,24
7 Anne GONINET Phycodurus Eques 70,00 68,57
8 Cécile SPANU Les Axolotl 80,00 0,00 syncope

MEN

Place Prénom Nom Equipe Annonce Résultat Commentaires
1 Olivier ELU Dream Team TOPSTAR 225,00 205,10
2 Florian SALIN Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 150,00 158,40
3 Jonathan GARANLI Les Razmokets 150,00 153,50
4 Patrice PIERRAT Notre jour viendra 125,00 135,53
5 Virgile PETIT Notre jour viendra 100,00 111,60
6 Renaud LAMIRAL Les RA du LAC 110,00 106,90
7 Alain BATUT Bleu Azur 85,00 106,68
8 Mourad CHAKROUM Les Krakens 80,00 102,95
9 Vincent CHAUDIER Les é-Puy-sé 80,00 100,00
9 ex Sven NARBONNE Phycodurus Eques 100,00 100,00
11 Flavien CIUPPA Les Sky Blue 90,00 89,60
12 Lucas BENJAMIN Les Krakens 80,00 88,20
13 Florent DOUZET Les Grands Méchants Loups 75,00 82,46
14 Julien PAINTANDRE Les é-Puy-sé 75,00 73,73
15 Didier ADEL Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 55,00 73,12
16 Malik BABA AISSA Les Axolotl 75,00 70,50

Speed 100

WOMEN

Place Prénom Nom Equipe Annonce Résultat Commentaires
1 Magalie SITERRE Dream Team TOPSTAR 55” 51″23
2 Florence TABOUREL Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 1’00 1’04″25
3 Patricia MARGUINAUD Bleu Azur 1’00 1’06″40
4 Pascale AUBRY Notre jour viendra 1’10 1’11″96
5 Rosa KONG A SIOU LEFEBVRE Les Sky Blue 1’30 1’13″06
6 Laurence GUEGUEN Les RA du LAC 1’40 1’20″68
7 Claire GOSSART Les Axolotl 2’10 2’01″05
8 Fabienne FLOQUET Notre jour viendra 1’30 2’01″50
9 Audrey DUTOIT Les Krakens 2’00 2’24″39
10 Elise JOUBERT Les é-Puy-sé 2’00 2’37″30
11 Aurélie LESCURE Les é-Puy-sé 3’00 2’56″07
12 Julie LE COZ Les Krakens 1’50 0 abandon
12 ex Leslie GARNIER Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 2’00 0 abandon

MEN

Place Prénom Nom Equipe Annonce Résultat Commentaires
1 Laurent BREIDENBACH Dream Team TOPSTAR 40″ 38″71
2 Jérôme WOLF Les Razmokets 50″ 46″27
3 Clément ELU Les RA du LAC 1’00 46″43
4 Antoine RHODES Les Sky Blue 55″ 53″52
5 Olivier DURET Les Axolotl 1’00 1’01″82
6 Pierre-Louis DUFRESNE Phycodurus Eques 1’15 1’03″59
7 Aymeric GOLLIAUD Les Grands Méchants Loups 1’15 1’16″36
8 Jean-Yves DANJON Les Grands Méchants Loups 1’15 1’21″72
9 Philippe CHAMBRION Les Razmokets 1’40 1’21″85
10 Cyril LAYE Bleu Azur 1’30 1’30″83
11 Jérôme GUILLET Phycodurus Eques 1’40 1’43″84

Dynamic No Fins

WOMEN

Place Prénom Nom Equipe Annonce Résultat Commentaires
1 Sandrine MURBACH Dream Team TOPSTAR 125,00 135,26
2 Frédérique CORDIER Les Grands Méchants Loups 135,00 132,40
3 Joanna BOURRIEN Bleu Azur 130,00 111,47
4 Anne BORGAT Les RA du LAC 105,00 105,00
5 Nathalie CARREAUD Les Razmokets 75,00 78,83
6 Martine VERGNOLLE Les Sky Blue 65,00 68,50
7 Géraldine HUBINOIS Les Razmokets 75,00 53,40
8 Anne GONINET Phycodurus Eques 30,00 30,68
9 Servane BARBOT Phycodurus Eques 10,00 7,50
10 Cécile SPANU Les Axolotl 50,00 0,00 syncope 1ère épreuve
10 ex Varvara KOZHEVINA Les Grands Méchants Loups 35,00 0,00 syncope 1ère épreuve

MEN

Place Prénom Nom Equipe Annonce Résultat Commentaires
1 Eric MARCHAL Dream Team TOPSTAR 85,00 108,98
2 Yohan LAJOUX Notre jour viendra 100,00 106,50
3 Patrice PIERRAT Notre jour viendra 100,00 84,38
4 Flavien CIUPPA Les Sky Blue 90,00 78,10
5 Mourad CHAKROUM Les Krakens 60,00 76,60
6 Renaud LAMIRAL Les RA du LAC 85,00 74,74
7 Stéphane AUBERT Bleu Azur 60,00 66,58
8 Julien PAINTANDRE Les é-Puy-sé 75,00 59,72
9 Malik BABA AISSA Les Axolotl 50,00 44,92
10 Quentin FALVARD Les Krakens 50,00 41,51
11 Grégory PLANCHAT Les é-Puy-sé 45,00 39,30
12 Didier ADEL Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 30,00 38,97
13 Rémy BLASQUEZ Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 40,00 0,00 réimmersion des voies aériennes

8X50

WOMEN

Place Prénom Nom Equipe Annonce Résultat Commentaires
1 Pascale AUBRY Notre jour viendra 8’30 8’09″25
2 Florence TABOUREL Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 10’50 9’15″68
3 Patricia MARGUINAUD Bleu Azur 11’15 10’29″62
4 Audrey DUTOIT Les Krakens 12’00 0 non terminé
5 Elise JOUBERT Les é-Puy-sé 12’00 0 non terminé

MEN

Place Prénom Nom Equipe Annonce Résultat Commentaires
1 Laurent BREIDENBACH Dream Team TopSTAR 4’15 4’50″40
2 Jonathan GARANLI Les Razmokets 5’20 5’06″39
3 Jerome WOLF Les Razmokets 5’20 5’36″70
4 Clement ELU Les RA du LAC 7’00 5’49″60
5 Alain BATUT Bleu Azur 6’10 5’53″56
6 Olivier ELU Dream Team TopSTAR 6’00 6’05″81
7 Aurelien LANOISELIER Les RA du LAC 6’15 6’17″17
8 florian SALIN Les Tortues Ninja DoBuLes Dilly 7’15 6’35″78
9 Antoine RHODES Les Sky Blue 6’30 6’39″22
10 Olivier DURET Les Axolotl 7’30 7’26″33
11 Philippe FLAUDIAS Les Sky Blue 9’50 7’57″85
12 Virgile PETIT Notre jour viendra 8’30 8’05″65
13 Fabien DUBOURG Les Axolotl 10’00 8’56″01
14 Aymeric GOLLIAUD Les Grands Méchants Loups 8’50 9’31″56
15 Sven NARBONNE Phycodurus Eques 10’00 11’10″41
16 Florent DOUZET Les Grands Méchants Loups 10’00 11’15
17 Jerome GUILLET Phycodurus Eques 10’00 11’19
18 Lucas BENJAMIN Les Krakens 10’00 0 non terminé
19 Vincent CHAUDIER Les é-Puy-sé 9’20 0 non terminé

Rules 2019

Summary of 3rd edition May 26, 2018

The team behind this event includes the two co-organizers, assisted by the 3 main freediving clubs in Lyon and the surrounding area (Cyr-néa, Loup Pendu, UJSM Plongée). These clubs are all affiliated to the FFESSM (the French Underwater Sports and Research Federation), which is also involved in the project.

More info
Official website: http://www.openapneelyon.com
facebook: https://www.facebook.com/openapneelyon/
twitter: https://twitter.com/OpenLyon

email: contact@openapneelyon.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.